CALENDAR

• 2021

28.11 -Passing Cloud for Ensemble Recherche at Ensemblehaus Freiburg (DE).
Part of the project Toy Lab together with pieces by Ricardo Eizirik, Anda Kryeziu, Matthias Krüger and instrumentmaker Leo Maurel.

26.11 - Passing Cloud for Ensemble Recherche at SWR JetztMusik in Rottenburg (DE).
Part of the project Toy Lab together with pieces by Ricardo Eizirik, Anda Kryeziu, Matthias Krüger and instrumentmaker Leo Maurel.

05.11  - Passing Cloud for Ensemble Recherche at Kasseler Musiktage (DE)
Part of the project Toy Lab together with pieces by Ricardo Eizirik, Anda Kryeziu, Matthias Krüger and instrumentmaker Leo Maurel.

04.11 -WP of Passing Cloud for Ensemble Recherche at Kasseler Musiktage (DE)
Part of the project Toy Lab together with pieces by Ricardo Eizirik, Anda Kryeziu, Matthias Krüger and instrumentmaker Leo Maurel.

29.10 - WP of Between Trees performed Norwegian Radio Orchestra conducted by Otto Tausk together with music by Mussorgsky and Tchaikovsky

 
06.10 - Travelling Light II  performed by Ensemble neoN in Aveiro, Portugal

23.09 - we should get to know each other performed by Miguel Perez Inesta, Amalie Stalheim, Joachim Carr at Podiumfestivalen, Haugesund

12.09 - Ars Ad Coc Ensemble performes “Adagio & Beethovenfest” at litteraturhuset, Oslo

06.09 - Ensemble Recherche performes we should get to know each other togeher with music by Lisa Streich, Liza Lim, Händel and Rameau. Ensemblehaus, Freiburg (DE)

03.09 - Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra performes Bioluminescence, Edward Gardner - conductor - Grieghallen

02.09 - Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra performes Bioluminescence, Edward Gardner - conductor - Grieghallen

06.08 - Misterios do Corpo -  UA der Bearbeitung für Percussion Quartett -  Darmstädter Ferienkurse (DE)

04.07 - Ars Ad Coc Ensemble performes “Adagio & Beethovenfest” together with music of Joanna Bailie, Jao Carlos Pinto and Simon Steen-Andersen in Porto, Portugal

17.06 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi performes “Adagio & Beethovenfest” + music of Lazo and Torvund at  Dokkhuset Scene, Trondheim

05.06 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi performes “Adagio & Beethovenfest” + music of Lazo and Bjarnadottir at Nonfigurativ musikk /nyMusikk Vestfold 

15.05 - Oslo Messingkvintett performes Spiracle at Kongsberg Musikkscene

14.05 - WDR Symphonieorchester conducted by Cristian Măcelaru plays Bioluminescence at “Musik der Zeit” in Funkhaus, Köln at 19.00. Music by Tjøgersen, Schönberg, Tulve und Kagel.
https://www1.wdr.de/orchester-und-chor/sinfonieorchester/konzerte/musik-der-zeit-454.html

14.05 - Oslo Messingkvintett performes Spiracle at Ibsenhuset

09.05 - Oslo Messingkvintett performes Spiracle at Kolben Kulturhus

26.04 - Zone Expérimentale, Musikademie Basel. Abschlusskonzert des workshops mit Karin Hellqvist Mit Studierenden des Performance-Masters zeitgenössische Musik. 
Neo Hülcker: Crackles (2016)
Kristine Tjørgensen: Travelling Light II (2015)
Malin Bång: Hyperoxic (2011)
Simon Steen-Andersen: Study for String Instrument #1 (2007)
Johan Svensson: Rita cirklar (2010)
Malin Bång: delta waves (2007)

Link zum Streaming: www.musik-akademie.ch/de/streaming

23.04 - recording of Spiracle by Det Norske Blåseensemble 

14.02 - Oslo Messingkvintett performes “Spiracle” at 20:00. Digital concert.
https://youtu.be/TtjSpMz_Ccw

06.02 - SWR Symphonieorchester conducted by Pablo Rus Broseta are playing Bioluminescence at ECLAT festival in Stuttgart (DE)
https://eclat.org/terminleser-eclat/ECLAT-2021_SWR-Symphonieorchester.html


• 2020

20.11 - Virutal talk with line upon line percussion  Austin, Texas

07.11 - Piano Cocerto performed by Athelas Sinfonietta and Ellen Ugelvik concucted by  Pierre-André Valade at KLANG -Copenhagen                          Avantgarde Music Festival  ATHELAS OG PIERRE-ANDRÉ VALADE

23.10 - Bergen Philharmonic are playing Bioluminecence - Pauline Hall composer  Prize

17.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi  @Kulturfabrikken Sortland. nyMusikk Nordland tour.
            Music by Bjarnadottir, Tjøgersen, Lazo and Skoglund

16.10  - Tøyen Fil og Klaffer i@ Eilertsen & Granados teater i Stamsund. nyMusikk  Nordland tour.
            Music by Bjarnadottir, Tjøgersen, Lazo and Skoglund

15.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi @Hamsunsenteret, Hamarøy. nyMusikk Nordland tour.  
              Music by Bjarnadottir, Tjøgersen, Lazo and Skoglund

11.10 -  ars ad hoc ensemble - 250 anos de Beethoven - Aveiro, Portugal
              Kristine Tjøgersen - Beethoven fest + Joannna Bailie, Debussy and Beethoven

03.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi @Fri Resonans festival in Trondheim.
                Music by Bjarnadottir, Tjøgersen, Lazo, Sligter, Holm

19.09 - Arne Nordheim composer prize: A portrait of Kristine Tjøgersen                                          
https://ultima.no/en/events/190920_arne-nordheimkomponistpris_avslutningskonsert    
            Jakobskirken - Ultimafestivalen.
            Tøyen Fil & Klafferi
            Jennifer Torrence
            Lars Skoglund - actor
            line upon line percussion (US)
            BIT20 Ensemble
            Halldis Rønning – conductor
            Ellen Ugelvik – piano
            Thorolf Thuestad - sound
            Phillip Isaksen - light


25.08 - Gutvik ukentlig/Blow Out! with Lasse Marhaug / Kristine Tjøgersen / Ketil Gutvik / platespiller / bassklarinett / gitar / - Cafe Hærverk

20.08 - Blow Out Festival! Marianna Sangita Røe / Kristine Tjøgersen / Joel Ring /  Heida Karine Johannesdottir - Victoria Jazzscene

18.06 - RELEASE CONCERT!! TFK’s debut album, Cafeteateret, Oslo

23.04 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Only Connect (from a safe distance) festival , Oslo

12.03 - «we should get to know each other» performed by Plus-Minus ensemble at Huddersfield University (UK)

05.02 - «Piano Piece» performed by Ellen Ugelvik at NMH, Oslo

01.02 - WP of «Piano Piece» performed by Ellen Ugelvik at Akademie der Kunste, Berlin (DE)

23.01 - «Seafloor Dawn Chorus» performed by Bit-20 ensemble, Grieghallen, Bergen

7-9.01 - workshop with Ensemble Sound Initiative, Paris (FR)



  • 2019

01.12 - Concert with Ensemble neoN at Schafteløkken, Oslo

23.11 - «Seafloor Dawn Chorus» performed by Cikada + talk at Sentralen, Oslo

16.11 - Talk at Nordic Music Days «Contemporary hits with visuals» together with Zoe Efstathiou and Hild Borchgrevink at Stormen Bibliotek, Bodø

15.11 - «Misterios do Corpo» performed by Esbjerg Ensemble at Nordic Music Days, Stormen Konserthus, Bodø

09.11 - Piano Concerto performed by Ellen Ugelvik and BIT20 Ensemble in Grieghallen, Bergen

02.11 - WP of Piano Concerto performed by Ellen Ugelvik and Trondheim sinfonietta + «Misterios do Corpo» performed by Trondheim sinfonietta at Dokkhuset, Trondheim

09.10 - «we should get to know each other» performed by Plus-Minus ensemble at Surrey University (UK)

20.09 - «Seafloor Dawn Chorus» performed by Kristiansund Sinfonietta, Kristiansund

15.09 - Performing Gunhild Mathea Olaussen «Resonance» at Henie Onstage kunstsenter at Ultima             festival

14.09 - Performing Gunhild Mathea Olaussen «Resonance» at Henie Onstage kunstsenter at Ultima festival

22.06 - Record release «Niblock/Lamb» with Ensemble neoN at Kunstnernes hus, Oslo

04.05 - Bioluminesce for Orchestra performed by Stavanger Symphony Orchestra conducted by Ilan Volkov at Only Connect festival

08.05 - «Misterios do Corpo» performed by YXUS Ensemble at ISCM World Music Days, Tallinn (EE)

27.04 - “Seafloor Dawn Chorus” performed by Trondheim Sinfonietta at Dokkhuset, Trondheim

10.04 - neoN/Parallax plays «Flimmer» at Dokkhuset, Trondheim

09.04 - neoN/Parallax plays «Flimmer» in Tønsberg at NyMusikk Vestfold

08.04 - neoN/Parallax plays «Flimmer» at Biermannsgården

03.04 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi at Periferien - Oslo

29.03 - «V» Performed by Tanja Orning at Stormen Konserthus, Bodø

21.03 - «V» Performed by Tanja Orning at Vanguard, Madrid (ES)

21.03 - Ensemble neoN record release Niblock/Lamb - at Experimental Intermedia -
              New York (US)

19.03 - Ensemble neoN plays “Life in the woods” at Scandinavian House - New York (US)

12.03 - «Life in the woods» at Musikteater Labour, Teaterhaus, Stuttgart (DE)

09.03 - «V» Performed by Tanja Orning at Trondheim Kunsthall

09.02 - WP of my new piece “Silent Disco”, duo Hellqvist/Amaral, ECLAT festival, Stuttgart (DE)

01.02 - Ensemble Aventure plays my piece “we should get to know each other” (2016) in Freiburg (DE)

01.02 - WP of my new piece “Seafloor Dawn Chorus” with ensemble Recherche Freiburg (DE)

23.01 - Ensemble neoN at Periferien - Oslo


  • 2018

12.12 - asamisimasa plays student pieces at NMH, Oslo

01.12 - asamisimasa in Hannover, DE

30.11 - asamisimasa in Hannover, DE

11.11 - asamisimasa plays music by Crane and Torvund at Nationalgalleriet - Oslo

10.11 - neoN/Parallax plays «Flimmer» at Høstriss - Fredrikstad

09.11 -  GLAM at Nordic Music days, Helsinki (FI)

03.11 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi plays Gegen die Natur at nyMusikk Bergen

02.11 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi plays GLAM at nyMusikk Bergen

17.10 - asamisimasa plays music by Simon Løffler, Torvund, Blom and Tjøgersen at Resonans - Hamar

21.09 - WP of “V” for Cello (Tanja Orning) and 6 speakers - Ultima Festival

19.09 - WP of neoN/Parallax “Flimmer” - Ultima Festival

18.06 - asamisimsa plays Løffler and Bauckholt - Ultima Festival

16.09 - Ensemble neoN/Jan St. Werner at Henie Onstad - Ultima Festival

15.09 - Ensemble neoN/Jan St. Werner at Henie Onstad - Ultima Festival

05.07 - asamisimasa plays Carola Bauckholt at Norges Musikkhøgskole

19.06 - WP of my Music Theatre piece “Life in the Woods” at Landestheater Linz (AU)

30.05 - Oslo Sinfonietta plays my piece “Travelling Light II” at KLANG festival (DK)

26.05  - asamsimasa playing Simon Løffler at Only Connect festival

25.05  - asamisimasa playing Johanna Bailie at Only Connect festival

07.04 -  My orchestra piece “Bioluminescence” played by Bruckner Orchestra, Linz (AU)

16.03 - Brass quintet “Spiracle” performed in Vienna (AU)

11.03 - My string quartet “Misterios do Corpo” performed by BIT20 at Borealis festival, Bergen

08.03 - asamisimasa plays music by Joanna Bailie, Kristine Tjøgersen and Johannes Kreidler at Borealis                  festival, Bergen

07.03 - asamisimasa, Laurence Craine portrait at Borealis festival, Bergen

26.02 - asamisimasa at Electric audio unit, music by Natasha Barrett at Sentralen, Oslo

02.02 - asamisimasa + neue vocalsolisten plays Gadenstätter at ECLAT, Stuttgart Theaterhaus (DE)

11.01 - WeDoMagic - All Ears Festival.


  • 2017

20.12 - Ensemble neoN at Majorstua Kirke. (Music by Tjøgersen, Ness, Smørdal and Skoglund)

07.12 - WP of my orchestra piece “Bioluminescence” at Leicht über Linz Festival (AU)

04.12 - Brass quintet “Spiracle” performed at Leicht über Linz Festival (AU)

26.11 - asamisimasa + neue vocalsolisten, Wien Modern (AU)

10.11 - Ensemble neoN, Askim

07.11 - Ensemble neoN, Sentralen

26.10 - asamisimasa - NyMusikk Svolvær

25.10 - asamisimasa - NyMusikk Stavanger

24.10 - asamisimasa - NyMusikk Kristiansand

22.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi- PhonoFemme-festival, Vienna (AU)

21.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi- PhonoFemme-festival, Vienna (AU)

19.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Anton Bruckner Privatuniverität, Linz (AU)

18.10 - Premiere of my new piece “Spiracle” for brass quintet - Vöclabrück (AU)

14.10 - asamisimasa - NyMusikk Trondheim

13.10 - asamisimasa- NyMusikk Fredrikstad

23.09 - asamisimasa plays music of Øyvind Torvund in Firenze (IT)

14.09 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi at Ultima Festival

11.09 - asamisimasa at Ultima Festival

17.08 - asamisimasa- "PRIVATE MUSIC" in Hannover (DE)

13.06 - asamisimasa- "PRIVATE MUSIC" at Venezia Biennale (IT)

07.06 - Concert with my piece “Bubbles” at Anton Bruckner Privatuniverität, Linz (AU)

31.05 - Ensemble neoN at Periferien, Sentralen

18.05 - WP of my new piece “Mistérios do Corpo” with Arditti quartet at Only Connect festival

13.05 - asamisimasa- "PRIVATE MUSIC" in Donaueschingen (DE)

30.04 - Pinquins playing my piece “The center is everywhere” at North Atlantic Flux, Hull (UK)

28.04 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi, Selfoss (IS)

27.04 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi, MENGI, Reykjavik (IS)

26.04 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi, Husafell (IS)

23.03 - Ensemble neoN. DKS skolekonsert.

15.03 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi, Periferien, Oslo

03.03 - Ensemble neoN, NyMusikk, Stavanger

28.02 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi, Levande Musik, Atelante, Gøteborg (SE)

21.02 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi, Ny Musikk Trondheim

16.02 - Ensemble neoN. DKS skolekonsert.

15.01 - Pauline Oliveros Minnekonsert. All Ears Festival.

  • 2016

16.12 - Mimitabu -Atlante - Gøteborg (SE)

08.12 - ensemble neoN. DKS skolekonsert.

06.12 - asamisimasa - Leicht über Linz Festival, Symposium: Music with the Real.  Linz (AT)

05.12 - asamisimasa - Leicht über Linz Festival. Antrittskonzert Carola Bauckholt und Volkmar Klein. Linz (AT)

05.12 - asamisimasa -  Uraufführungen von Studierenden aus Basel-Linz-Ljubljana-Wien. Linz (AT)

11.11 - Meadowsound - Biermannsgården

10.11 - Mimitabu - Sound of Stockholm (SE)

09.11 - Mimitabu - Sound of Stockholm (SE)

04.11 - NMK concert W/Tanja Orning/Lasse Passage and Lars Myrvoll, NyMusikk

30.10 - WP new piece for Pinquins at Cycle Festival, Reykjavik (IS)

29.10 - asamisimasa at Cycle Festival, Reykjavik (IS)

25.10 - School concerts- Lydrommet with Parallax

24.10 - School concerts- Lydrommet with Parallax

21.10 - School concerts- Lydrommet with Parallax

20.10 - School concerts- Lydrommet with Parallax

19.10 - School concerts- Lydrommet with Parallax

18.10 - School concerts- Lydrommet with Parallax

17.10 - School concerts- Lydrommet with Parallax

07.10 - Record release ensemble neoN - Sentralen, Oslo

05.10 - Concert W. Risto Holopainen and Ola Høyer, Mir - Oslo

15.09 - ensemble neoN at Ultima festival

16.08 - Propan at Femme Brutal, Parkteateret

12.08 - asamisimasa - Spahlinger, Darmstadt (DE)

06.08 - Røster III with Elin Vister at Querini Festival, Røst

05.08 - Cellolyd, Reine, Lofoten

16.06 - Phaedra - Prague (CZ)

26.05 - asamisimasa - festspillene i Bergen

25.05 - asamisimasa plays at the opening concert at festspillene i Bergen

21.05 - ensemble neoN at Only Connect festival, Oslo

20.05 - asamisimasa plays Laurence Crane at Only Connect festival, Oslo

19.05 - WP New Piece for string trio at NMH, Oslo

14.05 - asamisimasa at SPOR festival, Aarhus (DK)

04.05 - WP New Piece - GLAM - Hellqvist/Orning duo.Perferien at Sentralen, Oslo

16.04 - neoN - MATA festival - New York (US)

12.04 - neoN - MATA festival - New York (US)

11.04 - neoN - MATA festival - New York (US)

09.04 - asamisimasa - Gøteborg (SE)

13.03 - asamisimasa -  NMK - Borealis

12.03 - asamisimasa - Simon Løffler- Borealis

05.03 - asamisimasa - NMK -Cafeteateret

27.02 - Mimitabu -Atlante - Gøteborg (SE)

12.02 - NyMusikk Oslo w/Orning/Thelin

24.01 - Ensemble neoN - Kunstindustrimuseet

22.01 - asamisimasa - Norges Musikkhøgskole

  • 2015

13.12 - Ensemble neoN - Henie-Onstad kunstsenter

05.12 - Susanna Wallumrød - Victoria Jazzscene

03.12 - Oslo Filharmonien

27.11 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Norges Musikkhøgskole

23.11 - asamisimasa - Lachenmann - Norges Musikkhøgskole

07.11 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Sound Of Music festival - Fredrikstad

30.10 - asamisimasa - Norges Musikkhøgskole

28.10 - Pagliacci - Kulturkirken Jakob

27.10 - Pagliacci - Rommen scene

29.09 - asamisimasa - Cafe OTO - London (UK)

26.09 - asamisimasa - Nordic Music Days - København (DK)

14.09 - asamisimasa - Kulturkirken Jakob - Ultimafestivalen

11.09 - WeDoMagic - Deichmanske hovedbibliotek - Ultimafestivalen

06.09 - asamisimasa - Warszawa (PL)

30.08 - asamisimasa - Nasjonalgalleriet

05.08 - NOSO - The Kid - Festspillene i Nordnorge - Bodø

01.08 - Løkbrød - Hamarøy

31.07 - Løkbrød - Nyksund

30.07 - Løkbrød - Stamsund

28.06 - Lyden av Røst w/ Vister/Qvale/Skoglund - Lundefestivalen, Skomvær fyr

13.06 - Phaedra release concert - Parkteateret

10.06 - Oslo Sinfonietta w/Helmut Lachenmann - Kulturkirken Jakob

09.06 - Oslo Sinfonietta w/Helmut Lachenmann - Festspillene i Bergen

06.06 - Oslo Sinfonietta - open rehearsal w/Helmut Lachenmann - Only Connect festival

04.06 - The Touchables - Octobass ensemble - Only Connect festival

02.05 - POLYGON - Avgarde, Tårnsalen KODE - Bergen

26.04 - Ensemble Ernst - Store Studio

15.04 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - NOTAM

04.03 - DNBE - VinterRiss festivalen - Halden

26.02 - Tjøgersen/Holen - Henie-Onstad kunstsenter

14.02 - On return to scale - Tjøgersen/Murakami/Dæhlin - Kunstnernes hus

12.02 - On return to scale - Tjøgersen/Murakami/Dæhlin - Teknisk museum

06.02 - asamisimasa/Neue Vocalsolisten - ECLAT Festival Neue Musik Stuttgart (DE)

05.02 - asamisimasa/Neue Vocalsolisten - ECLAT Festival Neue Musik Stuttgart (DE)

  • 2014

14.12 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - NMK -NyMusikk - Oslo

25.11 - asamisimasa - Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival (UK)

24.11 - asamisimasa - Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival (UK)

23.11 - asamisimasa/Neue Vocalsolisten -  Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival (UK)

18.11 - asamisimasa/Neue Vocalsolisten - Aarhus (DK)

15.11 - asamisimasa/Neue Vocalsolisten - Copenhagen, Wundergrund Festival (DK)

07.11 - asamisimasa/Neue Vocalsolisten - Hertogenbosch, November Music (NL)

11.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Húsafellskirkja in Húsafell (IS)

10.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Settlement Centre in Borgarnes (IS)

09.10 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Sláturtíð festival, Listasafn Reykjavíkur (IS)

26.09 - DNBE & Poing - Brass/Wind festival - Bergen

24.09 - Tjøgersen/Høyer/Kolbeinsen - Bidrobon - Oslo

19.09 - asamisimasa/Neue Vocalsolisten - Ultimafestivalen

18.09 - asamisimasa/Neue Vocalsolisten - Ultimafestivalen

15.09 - Ensemble neoN - Ultimafestivalen

23.08 - Rigoletto - Oscarsborg

22.08 - Rigoletto - Oscarsborg

20.08 - Rigoletto - Oscarsborg

19.08 - Rigoletto - Oscarsborg

17.08 - Rigoletto - Oscarsborg

16.08 - Rigoletto - Oscarsborg

14.08 - Rigoletto - Oscarsborg

04.08 - Ensemble neoN - Darmstadt (DE)

18.07 - Løkbrød - Buktafestivalen - Tromsø

16.07 - Ensemble neoN & Susanna - Molde Jazzfestival

27.05 - asamisimasa - Angelica Festival - Bologna (IT)

13.05 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Kulturhuset - Oslo

10.05 - Minimakro ensemble - AnJazz -Hamar

30.04 - Løkbrød - John Dee - Oslo

24.04 - asamisimasa - INMM Symposium - Darmstadt (DE)

13.04 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Bidrobon - Oslo

12.04 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Bomuldsfabriken - Arendal

19.03 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - NyMusikk Trondheim, Gråmølna

09.03 - Oslofjord kammerfilharmoni - Sofienberg kirke

04.03 - Ensemble neoN - Bidrobon - Oslo

27.02 - asamisimasa - Vinterlydfestivalen - Oslo

22.02 - Tøyen Fil og Klafferi - Fylkingen - Stockholm (SE)

01.02 - Bodø Sinfonietta - Ilios festivalen - Harstad

24.01 - asamisimasa - Ultrashall festival - Berlin (DE)

17.01 - Ensemble neoN - Concert Klub Katarakt festival - Hamburg (DE)

15.01 - Ensemble neoN - Opening concert Klub Katarakt festival - Hamburg (DE)